• Booking Horizon Train may be reserved from 90 days prior to train departure date
  • No check-in procedures: ticket control occurs onboard the train
  • Guide dogs are permitted at no additional cost, other pets are allowed under certain conditions
  • Ticket Type:  Print @ Home, Print @ Station (French departures only) and Paper tickets
  • Traveller Type: Adult, Child (4-11), Youth (12-25), Senior (60+), Kid & Co (discount for adults travelling with children under 12), Group (10 or more) and Passholder fares
  • Seat reservations are compulsory and included in the fare
  • Onboard Services:
    • Bar-buffet offering meals, snacks and refreshments
    • Wheelchair facilities available, reservation for wheelchair space must be made locally

Routes and durations:

Brussels<>Lille 0h34
Brussels<>Paris CDG Airport 1h13
Brussels<>Disneyland 1h29
Brussels<>Lyon 3h23
Brussels<>Avignon 4h17
Brussels<>Marseille 4h56
Brussels<>Montpellier 5h39
Brussels<>Nice 7h44

Do you have any questions? Get hold of one of our specialists now.

Fields marked with an * are required